I have to apologise first that I totally forgot to do this yesterday, this is a Wednesday thing and it’s now Thursday! I went to work yesterday, and the trains are terrible so I had to leave at 20 past 9 even though I didn’t start till 12. So that was pretty much an entire day gone (I finished at 5) and then I went back to my boyfriend’s house, he cooked me a lovely dinner (I’m so lucky!) and we had to stay in because his brother (who’s 25 but special needs) can’t be home alone and no one else was in. That just sounds like a long winded excuse, but hey it’s just one day out 😉
After seeing Pacific Rim in the cinema the other day, I thought top 5 2013 films would be an apt category, so as usual pop your top 5 into the comments below, and I’ll get the ball rolling…
- Despicable Me 2
- Pacific Rim
- The World’s End
- Iron Man 3
- The Impossible
Let me know your top 5 2013 releases in the comments below!
Monsters University would be on my list for sure, The Greats Gatsby too (I know I’m probably the only one)
LikeLike
Can’t wait to see Monsters University! Not seen The Great Gatsby but I know a few people that liked it too 🙂
LikeLike
It’s amazing 🙂 and you gotta catch Gatsby when it comes out, a lot of bed press for it when its actually a brilliant film.
LikeLike
In no particular order (because I’m rubbish at making decisions):
Pacific Rim
Monsters University
Before Midnight
Stoker
Cloud Atlas
Probably 🙂
LikeLike
great list, can’t wait to see monsters university! one of the next films I’m going to see in the cinema hopefully 😀
Stoker was pretty good too, not seen the other two
LikeLike
Star Trek Into Darkness
Les Miserables
Iron Man 3
Trance
Once Bitten Twice Shy?
LikeLike
great list 🙂 haha specially the fifth 😛
LikeLike
PACIFIC RIM!
LikeLike
Great list, Tasha. Hmm…mine:
– Pacific Rim
– 42
– Monsters University
– The Conjuring
– The Purge
LikeLike
Great list, Can’t wait for Monsters University and The Conjuring (going to see The Conjuring in a few weeks) and really want to see The Purge too 😀
LikeLike
In Order of Awesomeness…
1) Man of Steel
2) Pacific Rim
3) Iron Man 3
4) Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters
5) Olympus Has Fallen
LikeLike
Great list 🙂 Wasn’t so convinced by Hansel and Gretel, but it was an ok watch 😀
LikeLike
Mud
The Way Way Back
The Spectacular Now (which I saw early at a film fest)
Upstream Color
Much Ado About Nothing
LikeLike
Getting an unlimited card back in January sure helped me here 😀
– Great Gatsby
– The World’s End
– Star Trek Into Darkness
– Cloud Atlas
– The Place Beyond the Pines
Looking forward to the second half of the year!
LikeLike
an unlimited card sounds awesome!! 😀 wish I could get one xD haha
Great list, only seen The World’s End but want to see a couple of the others, they’re on my ‘to watch’ list xD
LikeLike
Yeah it helps with the reviews 🙂
Oh my ‘to watch’ list is never ending! haha
LikeLike
as is mine haha, I have one ‘to watch’ list, and one ‘to buy’ list, and they’re both really long and almost totally different (most of the films I want to buy I’ve seen) I aim to have a whole wall of DVDs some day…saves on wallpaper I guess 😛
LikeLike
Oh, I think I’m going to have to steal a version of this over at my blog.
Much Ado About Nothing
Now You See Me
Pacific Rim
Iron Man 3
42
LikeLike
Hehe let me know when you do, it’s always good fun to answer these kinds of questions! 😀
Great list 😀 really want to see Now You See Me
LikeLike
This is a hard list to craft but yeah in no particular order here we go:
Pacific Rim
Now You See Me
Iron Man 3
Despicable Me 2
The Wolverine
LikeLike
We have one the same 🙂
1. Django Unchained
2. Robot & Frank
3. Despicable Me 2
4. Monsters University
5. Star Trek Into Darkness
LikeLike
Just started following your blog and I love it 😀
Mine would be:
1. Now You See Me
2. Iron Man 3
3. Despicable Me 2
4. The Great Gatsby
5. Monsters University
LikeLike
Thanks 😀
Awesome list, I really want to see Now You See Me! Heard lots of good things about it 😀
LikeLike
It’s really really good, you should definitely watch it 😀 I’d love to read your review on it after!
LikeLike