It’s Wednesday, so that means another top 5! This time, what are your top 5 TV shows.
I’ll get the ball rolling…
- Sons of Anarchy
- New Girl
- The Walking Dead
- Girls
- True Blood
I want to know your top 5 TV shows, so drop your list into the comments below!
Breaking Bad
Mad Men
Justified
Community
Parks and Rec
LikeLike
Great choices 🙂
LikeLike
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Dexter
Doctor Who
Luther
Cougar Town
LikeLike
Great list 🙂 I used to love Doctor Who, stopped watching it though when Matt Smith started and haven’t got round to catching up!
LikeLike
The Walking Dead
True Blood
New Girl
Smallville
Kyle XY
LikeLike
Great choices! 🙂
LikeLike
Do they have to be broadcasting right now?
LikeLike
Nope 🙂 I was going to put in The 10th Kingdom (that’d be my sixth I guess) and that was broadcast in 2000, any TV shows past or present 🙂
LikeLike
1) Doctor Who (classic)
2) Star Trek (original)
3) Arrested Development
4) Doctor Who (new)
5) Game of Thrones
: )
LikeLike
5 – My Name is Earl
4 – Arrested Development
3 – Twin Peaks
2 – The Sopranos
1 – Strangers with Candy
LikeLike
Great choices 🙂 I’ve wanted to watch Twin Peaks for ages…we used to have them on video but not any more. I’ve heard it’s a good series!
LikeLike
1. Shameless
2. Mad Men
3. The Walking Dead
4. The Office
5. Star Trek (original series).
LikeLike
Great choices 🙂 thanks for commenting 😀
LikeLike
1. Pretty Little Liars
2. Once Upon A Time
3. Revenge
4. Modern Family
5. The Middle
and I wish there was a 6, so I could put in Walking Dead (Still catching up) 🙂
LikeLike
Great choices 😀 hehe I know, I wish I did more because now I’m thinking of loads of TV shows that I love and want to include haha xD
LikeLike
Hmmm….
Once Upon a Time
True Blood
Walking Dead
Bunheads
Girls
LikeLike
Great choices! 😀 I’ve not seen Bunheads, but the others are awesome 🙂
LikeLike
Bunheads is about ballet so I love it – I love anything involving dance, lol.
LikeLike
1. Downton Abbey
2. The Walking Dead
3. Call the Midwife
4. NCIS
5. Bones/Once Upon a Time (tie)
LikeLike
Great list 😀 thanks for commenting 🙂
LikeLike
Currently running:
Game of Thrones
The Walking Dead
Justified
Continuum
Dexter
LikeLike
In no particular order:
Vampire Diaries
True Blood
New Girl
Criminal Minds
Elementary
Honorable mention to Bates Motel! 🙂
LikeLike
Great list 😀
I’m addicted to New Girl at the minute!
LikeLike
If we’re talking current shows then here’s my list:
Breaking Bad
Game of Thrones
Boardwalk Empire
Community
Fringe (I miss this show so bad!)
LikeLike
Great list 😀 thanks for commenting
LikeLike
Definitely a top fan of Sons of Anarchy, could watch those seasons over and over!
1. Sons of Anarchy
2. Big Bang Theory
3. Revenge
4. Neighbours
5. NCIS
LikeLike
Awesome list 😀 I know right, Sons of Anarchy is just so addictive!
Thanks for commenting 🙂
LikeLike
Buffy the Vampire Slayer
Dexter
Sons of Anarchy
Star Trek (Original Series)
The Twilight Zone (Original Series)
LikeLike
Great list 🙂 Thanks for commenting 😀
LikeLike
I’d go Game of Thrones, Walking Dead, Grimm, True Blood and Arrow
LikeLike